Conference Committee

Advisory Committees

  • Vladimiro Miranda (IEEE Fellow), INESC TEC and University of Porto, Portugal
  • Nikos Hatziargyriou (IEEE Fellow), National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Tony Wood, Grattan Institute, Australia

Conference Chair

  • Xiaolin Wang, University of Tasmania, Australia

Program Chairs

  • Mohammad Rasul, Central Queensland University, Australia
  • Firoz Alam, RMIT University, Australia
  • Wenming Yang, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Michael Negnevitsky, University of Tasmania, Australia

Program Co-Chairs

  • Yinghui Tian, University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Zhenzhi Lin, Zhejiang University, China
  • Hengyun Zhang, Shanghai University of Engineering Science, China

Steering Committee Chair

  • Lin Chen, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China; Tohoku University, Japan

Local Organizing Committees

  • Ibrahim Sultan, Federation University, Australia
  • Farhad Shahnia, Murdoch University, Australia

Technical Committees

  • Vahid R. Disfani, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, USA
  • Ramadas Narayanan, Central Queensland University, Australia
  • Cornelia Vasile, Laval University, Canada
  • Maria Ioannides, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Chin-Pao Huang, University of Delaware, USA
  • Afsin Gungor, Akdeniz University, Turkey
  • Wenbin Yu, Shandong University, China
  • Yifei Wang, Harbin Institute of Technology (Shenzhen), China
  • Mohamad Fani Sulaima, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia
  • Chong Wen Tong, University Malaya, Malaysia
  • Muhammad Raza Ul Mustafa, Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia
  • Zainura Zainon Noor, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malsysia
  • Smith Eiamsa-ard, Mahanakorn University of Technology, Thailand
  • Zijing Zhen, China Electric Power Planning & Engineering Institute, China
  • Sanath Alahakoon, Central Queensland University, Australia
  • Gopinath Chattopadhyay, Federation University, Australia
  • Radu Godina, NOVA University Lisbon, Portugal
  • Hady Habib Fayek, Heliopolis University, Egypt
  • Hamdy A. Ziedan, Assiut University, Egypt
  • T. Ch. Madhavi, SRM University, India
  • Kamalakannan K, SRM Institute of Science and Technology, India
  • Kamal Abdel Radi Ismail, University of Campinas, Brazil
  • Niraku Rosmawati binti Ahmad, Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia
  • Tsung- Mou Huang, National Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan
  • Tariq Al Zoubi, American University of the Middle East, Kuwait
  • Fariha Tariq, University of Management and Technology, Pakistan
  • Muammer Ozgoren, Necmettin Erbakan University, Turkey
  • Nallusamy Nallusamy, SSN College of Engineering, India
  • Ahmed Kadhim Hussein, University of Babylon, Iraq
  • Iessa Sabbe Moosa, University of Buraimi, Oman
  • Ghassan Fadil Lattif Al-Doori, International College Engineering and Management, Oman